Recently, some legal reforms were carried out by many States in Nigeria to improve access to justice and promote efficient disposal of civil matters.

Specifically, the reforms were aimed at helping parties towards expeditious resolution of their disputes, improve their confidence in the court system and reduce the cost of litigation to enhance justice delivery.

The efforts culminated in the emergence of new civil procedure rules in many courts. The Federal High Court and Lagos State High Court brought forth their new rules in 2019.

The Federal Capital Territory, Abuja, brought forth the 2018 rules. With the 2021 rules and numerous Practice Directions made in 2021, the Court of Appeal was not left out in the legal wind of change.

This book by Basil Momodu Esq. captures recent reforms with its case-law based explanations of new concepts and procedures, provides a graphic picture of the modern civil procedure of courts in Nigeria with the aid of carefully drafted legal precedents and formats.

Click To Download Preliminary Pages Here.

To make your order kindly, see the contacts of the under-listed sellers and locations. Price: #16,500.

1) Aba – KC books 0803557212
2) Abuja – Alex 08035991379
3) Akure – Uche 08128277925
4)Awka – Mabel 08089319424
5) Bayelsa – Damian 08036714848
6)Benin Dikedi – 08034716531
7) Calabar – Princewill 08038878691
8)Ebonyi – Ngozi 07038280891
9) Enugu – Oluchi 08069733776
10) Ibadan – Ruth 08095629407
11) Ilorin – Omowunmi 09036369178
12) Jos – Jones 08034537427
13) Kano – Raphael 08034010013
14) Lagos – Yetmoris 08026887010; 08033855230
15) Makurdi – Adedeji 09062708381
16) Onitsha – Flora 08035511762
17) Owerri – Osas 08020305020
18) Port Harcourt – Bukky 08034868754
18) Umuahia – Nnena 09090059004
19) Uyo – Wale 08026189051
20) Warri – Nkasi 08066934345
21) Yaba – Obinna 08163799270; 08055280922.

Click To Download Preliminary Pages Here.

199
Created on
Let's Have Your View

If You Have A Dispute, Where Would You Seek Redress?

"Exciting news! TheNigeriaLawyer is now on WhatsApp Channels 🚀 Subscribe today by clicking the link and stay updated with the latest legal insights!" Click here! ______________________________________________________________________
“Evidence Act: Complete Annotation” by renowned legal experts Sanni & Etti.
Available now for NGN 35,000 at ASC Publications, 10, Boyle Street, Onikan, Lagos. Beside High Court, TBS. Email publications@ayindesanni.com or WhatsApp +2347056667384. Purchase Link: https://paystack.com/buy/evidence-act-complete-annotation ______________________________________________________________________

Get Your Copy Today! "Drafts and Precedents on Civil Litigation" is available at the following recommended booksellers: 07051822705, lindabasil@yahoo.com

_______________________________________________________________________  

For further inquiries, interested individuals can contact SADR via email at info@schoolofadr.com or call +234 8053834850 or +234 8034343955.