Immediate past National Security Adviser, Col. Sambo Dasuki (retd.)

The office of the National Security Adviser has invited 241 companies and organizations in relation with receipt of payments from the agency during the tenure of Sambo Dasuki, a retired colonel.

Mr. Dasuki is currently being prosecuted for allegedly distributing over $2.1billion meant for arms procurement to relatives, friends, political associates and campaign officials of the Peoples Democratic Party.

A public notice released on Friday directed the firms to appear before a panel probing payments to individuals, companies and foundations.

The companies are to appear between January 12 and 26 with their certificates of incorporation, particulars of directors, tax clearance certificates for their companies and directors from 2011 till date, letter of award of contracts, evidence of payments so far/outstanding balance, certified bank statements, and other documents considered relevant to the contracts.

The statement, signed by the Principal General Staff Officer in the NSA office, added, “The general public is please invited to note that companies or organizations that received payments from ONSA between 2011 and 2015, who have not appeared before the Committee, and their names are not reflected in the list below, should please endeavor to appear before the committee anytime within the stated period at the Office of the National Security Adviser’s Complex, 3 Arms Zone, Abuja.

“Your prompt appearance before the committee would be wise to avoid any embarrassment.”

#DasukiGate: List of companies to appear before the contract verification committee on January 12th includes

1. 2020 Nigeria Limited
2. 313 BDC Limited,
3.A & Hatman Limited,
4.A A Master Nigeria Limited,
5. A and B Associate, Abbatare Inc.,
6. Abraham Telecommunication Limited,
7.Abuja Electricity Distribution Company,
8. Abusarhard Nigeria Limited,
9. Acacia Holdings Limited,
10. Ace of Wood Working Nigeria Limited
11. Africair Inc.

Those expected on January 12 are:

12. Afro-Arab Investment Limited,
13. Agabea Securities Limited,
14. Agbede A. Adesina and Co,
15. AGI Nigeria Limited,
16. Ahjuwa Nigeria Enterprises,
17. Air USA,
18. AI Noor Travels and Tours,
19. Albani Associates,
20. Allaje Motors Limited,
21. Almond Project Limited,
22. AMAC Aerospace,
23. APC Axial, Appledrop Nigeria Limited,
24. Apt Securities Limited,
25. AR Security Solution Limited,
26. Arewa House, ASECNA
27. Associate Air Centre.

Companies to appear before the committee on January 13th

28. Atlas Capital Sa,
29. Autoforms Integrated Enterprises Limited,
30. Autopoietic Telemetric Solutions Limited,
31. Aviation Techni GMBH, Bam Project
32. Projecties, Baron Limited,
33. Bell Pottinger LLP
34. Belley Corporation,
35. Belsha Nigeria Limited,
36. Bergons Security Consulting & Supply Limited,
37. Bilal Turnkey Contractors Limited,
38. Biodun & Adekunle Idiagbon,
39. Bluenory Limited,
40. Bob Oshodin Org,
41. Boeing Commercial Airplanes,
42. Brains & Hammers Limited,
43. Bureau Securitas Limited,
44. CAE Flight Training LLC
45. Cardiff Properties Limited,
46. Centre Etiquette Protocal
47. Social Graces Limited,
48. Centre for Regional Integration and Development,
49. Cert Protection Agency,
50. Circular Automobile Limited,
51. CLD Global Concepts Limited,
52. Clems Eze & Co,
53. Codan Limited,
54. Community Defence Law Foundation,
55. Complus International Service Limited,
56. Conella Services Limited
57. Coordinating Committee of Traditional Rulers.

Those to appear before the committee on January 14
58. Core Comm Association of Traditional Rulers,
59. Corart Ventures Limited,
60. Crack Security Service Limited,
61. Crenfact Ventures Limited,
62. Cresco Limited,
63. Damaris Mode Coulture Limited,
64. Dar’Alsalam Travels & Tours,
65. Dassault Falcon Service,
68. Da’Voice Bnetwork Solution Limited,
69. Debanto Consulting Co. Limited,
70. Development Strategy International Limited,
71. Dezign Zentrum Limited
72. DEX BDC,
73. Digital Inspiration Limited
74. DM Communication Limited,
75. Donpedro Medical Company Limited,
76. Eastwise Trading,
77. E-Force Interservice Limited,
78. Eivor Media Nigeria Limited,
79. Enviromental Engineering and Construction Limited,
80. Enviromental One Global Enterprise
81. Enviromental, Engineering Construction Limited,
82. Eric Ventures Limited,
83. Fara Security Limited,
84. Fimex Gilt Limited,
85. First Aralac Global Limited,
86. Fiz-Hyl Global Investment Limited,
87. Fleetmeig HT W/A Limited,
88. FlightSafety International
89. Foretech Investment Limited.

On January 19th, companies to appear before the committee

90. Forts and Shields Limited,
91. Forum for Protection of CNI,
92. Forum for Protection of Critical National Infrastructure,
93. GC Electronic Limited, GDP Associate Limited,
94. General Hydrocarbons Limited,
95. Geonel Integrated Service Limited
96. Gerhard Rothhaupt,
97. Geronimo Middle East & African Limited
98. Geronimo System Limited
99. GEW Technologies Limited
100. Girl Child Concern,
101. Glenair Training Centre Limited, England
102. Global Industrial and Defence Solution – Pakistan
103. Global Structures
104. Gold Reff Industries Nigeria Limited
105. Goodyear Properties Limited
106. Gracepeace Ventures Nigeria Limited
107. GTESC Limited
108. Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation
109. Halal Palace Ventures
110. Hamada Properties and Investment Co. Ltd
111. Hawker Beechcraft Corporation
112. Heintzmann Sicherheitssysteme GmbH,
113. Helpline Organisation
114. Hypertech (MR) Limited
115. IB Casa
116. Image Axis Limited
117. Imperial College Healthcare
118. Integrated Navigation Systems.

On January 20th, the committee will also verify the contracts of the following companies:

119. International Res. Management Limited
120. International Resources Management Co. Ltd
121. Investment Option Limited
122. ITSI-Bioscience, LLC,
123. Jabbama Ada Global Nigeria Limited
124. Jakadiya Picture Company
125. Jawaz Multipurpose Ventures Limited
126. JBE Multimedia Investment Limited
127. Jnzizi Investment Co. Limited
128. Kadawa Agro Products Limited
129. Kamala Motors Limited
130. Kampus Suites Limited
131. Kane Int. Limited
132. Key Information Service Limited
133. Kitwood Nigeria Limited
134. Kola Adejide & Associate
135. Konet Limited
136. La Kreem International Limited
137. Laconso Global Gotechniks Limited
138. Lambstar Limited
139. Law Partner and Associates
140. Lazer Detct System 2010 Limited,
141. Leaderette Nigeria Limited
142. Leeman Communication Limited
143. Lislie Tading Limited
144. Little Italy Global Service Limited
145. London Advertising Limited
146. Loure Global Service Limited
147. Maimakani Nigeria Limited
148. Makfab General Enterprises Nigeria Limited.

On January 21, the committee is expecting
149. Manara Development Project Limited
150. Map Telecommunication Limited
151. Marshall Aviation Service Ltd
152. Max Air
153. MCAF Associates
154. Mithra – Oil Limited
155. Moortown Global Investment
156. MPS Global Services Limited
157. Murtala Mohammed Foundation
158. Musim Venture Company Limited
159. Muteedah Travels & Tours Limited
160. Muzaq Investment Limited
161. Mystrose Limited
162. NARICT
163. National Agency for Computer Security of Tunisia
164. Nerris Limited, NIALS Research Fund
165. Nigeria Guild Editors (NGE)
167. Nigeria in Safe Hands
168. Nigeria Union of Journalists (NUJ),
169. Norden Global Resources Limited
170. Numora Multi-Trade,
171. O O Osuntokun and Co
172. Obasa Specialty Vehicles
173. ODELL International LLC
174. OnePlus Holding Ltd
175. Onile Nigeria Limited
176. Ornyx Properties Limited
177. Patton Boggs LLP
178. Peoples & Passion Consult Limited.

List of those to appear before the committee on January 25
179. PHK International Co. Ltd
180. Pickel Holdingd and Investment LTD
181. Pioneer Ventures Limited
182. Pratt and Whitney, Canada
183. Pro-Avionics Limited
184. Proptex Nigeria Limited
185. Prosedec Inter Global Limited
186. Proton Security Service Limited
187. Quarter One Consulting Limited
188. Rajco Int. Ltd
189. RECN Networks Limited
190. Real Property Investment Limited
191. Reliance Reference Hospital
192. Ripples Ventures Limited
193. Rolls Royce NA
194. Romix Technologies Limited
195. Rothhaupt GMGH
196. Safety Technologies Limited
197. Sanisah Communication Limited
198. Sanmilak Nigeria Limited
199. Sartoria Ventures
200. Savannah Centre for Diplomacy, Democracy and Development
201. Seal Chambers
202. Scientel Limited
203. Secureforces Logistics Limited
204. Shehu Musa Yar’Adua Foundation
205. Silk Resources Limited
206. SK Sawki
207. Sky Expert Nigeria Limited
208. Slyvan McNamara Limited.

The list of those to appear before the committee on January 26
209. Societe D’Equipment Internationaux
210. Soject Nigeria Limited
211. Southerland Associates Limited,
212. ST Aerospace Solutions, Denmark,
213. Starbriid Limited
214. Starr Concrete Blocks & Properties Limited,
215. Starepoint Integrated Service Limited,
216. Stellavera De. Co. Limited,
217. Tag Aviation S.A.
218. TechDecision Limited,
219. The Honda Place Limited
222. Tianjin Tianrong International Dev. Limited
223. Tosins and Co Limited
224. Traditional Rulers of Nigeria
225. Trafiga Limited
226. Transgurara Nig. Ltd
227. Trim Communication Nigeria Limited
228. Tripple Kay Company Nigeria Limited
229. UCBK Motors
230. Value Trust Investment
231. Vibrant Resources Limited
232. VIG Limited
233. Wakaso Research and Consultancy Limited
234. WEHSEC Farms Limited
235. West Autos Solutions Enterprise
236. Westan Group Associates Limited
237. Westwood Motors Limited
238. White Zebu BDC
239. Wonder Wheels Automobile Limited
240. Zamzam Option Limited
241. Zukhruf Nigeria Limited.

Subscribe to Thenigerialawyer News!

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply