Nigerian Law School has released a list of Candidates ‎whose certificates are ready for collection.

The under-listed candidates are hereby informed that their call to the Bar certificates are ready for collection at the Body of Benchers Secretariat, Plot 1913E Ganges Street, Maitama, Abuja.
NOVEMBER, 2016 CALL TO THE BAR CERTIFICATES

S/NO NAME OF CANDIDATES

1 ABDUSSALLAM DANMAIDAKI SALEH
2 NNANYELUGO MMADUABUCHI EZE
3 UTO-ARIT EFFIONG INYANG
4 IMOH FRANCIS AKPABIO
5 EDORE OLOBIA
6 CHIDI HOPE OGUDU
7 DORCAS FOLUWAKEMI OMOTOSHO
8 UDEME EDEMOBONG TOM
9 GBOLAHAN ABDULKAREEM JAGUN
10 MYRANDA FESE ATABONG
11 SOPHIA OSATOHAMWEN IZEKOR
12 OKECHI CHRISTIAN NWANNADI
13 MARIAM FUNMILOLA OYEFESO
14 OLUWAFEMI SOLOMON OWOLEBI
15 KASTOMAI DANLADI WUYEP
16 KELECHUKWU JOSEPH AJA
17 COMFORT SEKIBO
18 IKEOLUWA OLUWAMAYOWA OLATOKE
19 ZARIBA UMAR SANDA
20 ALEX EHIMEN OKORUWA
21 CHIAGOZIEM ODIRA UBOANUZUE
22 AFOLAKE MOTUNRAYO AKINMOLAYAN
23 OKWUDILI O’DEE OGWU
24 FRANCIS KARGWAK ZITTA
25 JOY MFENA GAR
26 ENDURANCE OLUWAFUNMIBI ADEOSUN
27 ADEDEJI AUSTINE FALUJO
28 ABRAHAM IFEANYICHUKWU OTUUDE
29 DOYINSOLA DEBORAH ORIRE
30 CHUKWUDI JONES EZENOBI
31 VANDRAL ROVIE OMOBA
32 ADAM AKOREDE OLADELE

33 MAXWELL IZUNDU CHUKWUEKEKA
34 OKEOGHENE EGWONO AHANTE
35 NKEIKURA THEODORA ORJI
36 KELECHI DESMOND NWOKEOGU
37 MOYOSORE ABIBAT MUSTAPHA
38 CHINELO SOPHIA ODILI
39 JOSHUA CHIZHI DANLADI
40 SA’ADATU ABUBAKAR HAMMANJODA
41 MARTHA ADEBIMPE HAASTRUP
42 JOSHUA CLINTON NWONU
43 JAMES BENJAMIN MELLER
44 ADIJAT OYEFOLAKEMI OLOWOYO
45 DIONUWOFUNU JONES OTOTO
46 UMAR AHMED GALI
47 RUTH OSEREMEN EBHODAGHE
48 FATIMA TANIMU BINDAWA
49 EKAN OKOJIE
50 TAMUNOSAKI ROMEO
51 ONYEBUCHI ORJI ONYEBO
52 JOYCE OLUWAKEMI BAMIGBOYE
53 OYEWALE AZEEZ FOLARIN
54 SANI ABUBAKAR MAHMUD
55 HAFSAT HUSSAIN SULEIMAN
56 FATIMA MURTALA MUSA
57 CHIOMA SUSAN AGUH
58 NELSON IHENDU UCHE
59 CHRIS CHIMEZIE AYORO
60 OPEYEMI HELEN ARUOTURE
61 LORETTA ADEMIJU AKITOYE
62 AIMALOHI SANDRA UNUIGBOJE
63 LILIAN OBIANUJU OGBU
64 ARINZE THADDEUS IKEABANIFE
65 TAMUNOIBI APREKUMA
66 JENNIFER IFEOMA NWAFOR
67 CHRISTOPHER YANGE ATSEN
68 GODWIN OJEH

69 EUCHERIA NKECHI NWOKOCHA
70 FATIMA ENAGI ABDULLAHI
71 HAUWA ATINUKE KAWU
72 ABIMBOLA MICHAEL BADA
73 WENENDA MARYJANE AMADI
74 BABATUNDE ABIODUN OLUWADAMISI
75 MUSA IBRAHIM
76 KEHINDE IYANUOLUWA AINA
77 OLUWASEYI ELIZABETH FADILE
78 JOHN PETER JAMES
79 VICTOR NONSO ENEBELE
80 MUSA HARUNA MOHAMMED
81 IBRAHEEM IMRAN ABDULLATEF
82 IHUOMA VICTORIA CHINKE
83 OLUWATOBI OLADUNNI ROSIJI
84 HADIZA UMAR IBRAHIM
85 IHECHI SOPHINA ONUEGBU
86 FRANK ECHEZONA OBI
87 ZARA LAWAN GANA
88 MODIBBO ABDUL-GANIY BELLO
89 ILUEZI EFENUDU
90 HALIMA UMAR YUSUF
91 YEKEEN OLAITAN SALAU
92 UKO OGBU ARUSI
93 OLUWATOMILOLA ELIZABETH OKUSANYA
94 CHARISSA NWAEZE
95 OLUWASEUN AYODEJI ODEYEMI
96 OLAYINOLA SODIQ LAMINA
97 JOSEPH TYEKU TYEKU
98 FRIDAY DEDE SOKARI
99 ABIMBOLA ANTHONIA OLOGUN
100 IBRAHIM ADEWALE OWOADE
101 PERESINE ABONNE
102 ABDULSALEEM UMAR
103 FANEN KINGSLEY IGBAWUA
104 CHIMA OBIAKARIJE AWURUM

105 OSUASHI IMELDA ADAMAIGBO
106 JOY CHINANU ONWUEGBUCHULAM
107 TAMUNO’MAMA DANIEL-KALIO
108 LAVERN EDIDIONG ISAAC- IDUNG
109 OLUWADAMILOLA ADEYEMI AMURE
110 PATIENCE ANAMAR AGBER
111 ABDULKADIR HUSSIEN MUKHTAR
112 ELEMI INYANG ELEMI
113 ABIODUN KAMIL MUSTAPHA
114 ADIJAT ADETOUN AMUSAT
115 OLAIWOLA CHRISTOPHER AKANBI
116 MUSLIMAT FOLARIN OLAITAN
117 AUGUSTUS SOMTOO UJUEZE
118 MUIDEEN BABATUDE RASHEED
119 ONAOPEMIPO OMOSEYE AYEOMONI
120 MARHO LOUIS OKPERUVWE
121 UNAMU LOUIS MORIM
122 MORA OKOHO OUT
123 BASHIR ABUBAKAR MUKTAR
124 ENE JENNIFER OBEYA
125 DANIEL PRAISE FADAMIJO
126 BAMIDELE DESMOND ADEWOYE
127 SAMUEL NWAGU OKORIE
128 CHINEDU HENRY NWOBODO
129 CHUKWUEMEKA NDUKAKU ONYISHI
130 JOHN-CHUKS APACHI NADAM
131 ONYINYE SCHOLASTICA IBEH
132 PROMISE AKACHUKWU AJALA
133 AGOZIRIM SYLVESTER MBONU
134 ISRAEL IKENNA NGELE
135 ABIOLA ADENIYI ADERINOLA
136 ZAINAB BABA IBRAHIM
137 MUNACHIMSO ONWUMERE
138 TEMILOLA AYOYEMI OMOLE
139 NNENNA LINDA ONYEKWULUJE
140 OLUMAYOWA OSIBOWALE OSILOJO
141 OFEORITSE GIFT MOKELESANWA
142 AISHA FARUK LAWAN
143 VICTOR DUNMEBARI PIUS-IMUE
144 OLUWABUKOLA EBUNOLUWA AJAYI
145 SARAH GIWA JOHN
146 MARIAM ABIOLA OKEOWO
147 COSMAS NNAMDI OSUJI
148 JANE NKECHI NWOKOCHA
149 OLAWALE FESTUS ADENIYI
150 BOLAJI AYOBAMI MIKKY
151 CHIBUZO IHUOMA OGBONNA
152 EUNICE UCHE JULIAN BECKER

CANDIDATES FROM PREVIOUS CALL

S/NO NAME OF CANDIDATES
1 QUEENETH OPARA
2. AMINA OLAYEMI MOSHOOD
3. MANYI PATIENCE ETA
4. HASIYA ISMAIL MUKHTAR
5. NASIR AISHA MOHAMMED
6. OLUWADAMILOLA AYOOLA OSIDELE
7. NASIRU MUHAMMAD
8. SAMIRA MOHAMMED
9. JAMILAH ISMAIL MUKHTAR
10. OLUWAFUNMILAYO ABOSEDE KAZEEM
11. MOHAMMED SALEH SADDAM
12. VIVIAN IFEANYI UBAIKE
13. AUGUSTINE JOYCE MOMOH
14. GRACE OYIZA MOMOH
15. MIYENDIGHA BRALABO KPEMI
16. KINGSLEY UZOECHIE
17. TEMITAYO JANET MABAYOJE
18. AMADIN NICHOLAS EKHORUTOMWEN
19. KASIMU SANI
20. EFETOBOR ANTHONY OMAMOGHO
21. BRYAN UKAMDIRE UKAEGBU
22. STELLA OCHULOR
23. AISHA BUKAR SADIQ
24. MUNTAKA SARKI DALHATU
25. KUFRE SMART ARCHIBONG
26 ADEFUNKE MARIA ADEWALE
27. SHAFIU ABBAS
28. SOLA OLUWASEYI LAWAL
29. FERDINAND UZOMA NDIANAEKWOTE
30. CHIOMA MERCY ONWEJIEKWE
31. JULIET ONYINYECHI UWALEKE
32. JOYCE MICHAEL
33. CHIDINMA ADANNA ONUOHA
34. KHADIJA LAWAN ABUBAKAR
35. HAKEEM FEMI IJADUOLA
36. EHIDIAMEH JOHN AZIBA
37. ADEBANJI ISRAEL OJELABI
38. OGEMDI JULIET AGBO
39. BODE GBENGA AJIBULU
40. CHIDU HENRY AMUZIE
41 ABDULLAHI ISAH
42. CHEKWUBECHUKWU ILOAWA-GOVERNMENT
43. MAIMUNA IBRAHIM
44. EJOBOGA ERHERIADA
45. TAMARA-EBRAGHA SUOWARI
46. SAKINATU BASHIR
47. AUGUSTINE AKPA OKPOTU
48. NGOZI OBIAGELI NWEZE
49 OSADEME OKECHUKWU SUNDAY

Send your press release/articles to: editor@thenigerialawyer.com, Click here Subscribe to our BBM Channel: C0022E965 Follow us on Twitter at @Nigerialawyers and Facebook at facebook.com/thenigerialawyerFor Advert Inquiries Tele/+2348058930770 E-mail: thenigerialawyers@gmail.com
adervt-now

Subscribe to Thenigerialawyer News!

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply