#AnambraDecides2017: Incoming results show APGA leads closely followed by APC.
Gubernatorial Campaigns are over in Anambra state, and today Saturday, November 18, 2017, is the governorship election date in Anambra state.
The incumbent governor Willie Obiano of the All Progressives Grand Alliance (APGA) is seeking a second term in office and he will slug it out with the likes of Tony Nwoye of APC, Obaze Oseloka of PDP, Godwin Ezeemo of PPA, and Osita Chidoka of UPP.
//////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Okpuno ward results
001
Apga 32
PDP 25
APC 5
002
APGA 27
PDP 14
APC 17
003
APGA 62
PDP 43
APC 31
004
APGA 43
APC 18
PDP 26
005
APGA 78
APC 36
PDP 25
006
APGA 38
APC 18
PDP 20
007
APGA 81
PDP 32
APC 36
008
APGA 173
PDP 91
APC 44
009
APGA 144
PDP 60
APC 39
010
APGA 92
APC 11
PDP 59
011
APGA 39
PDP 65
APC 60
Total
APGA 809
PDP 460
APC 315
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
#AnambraDecides2017: 001 Ward 7 Awka South APGA 219 APC. 37 PDP. 14 PPA. 3
#AnambraDecides2017: Unit 005 Ward 7 awka south APGA. 99 APC. 10 PDP. 12
#AnambraDecides2017: Unit 003 Ward 7 Awka south APGA. 145 APC. 28 PDP. 15 UPP. 2
////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Oyi LGA of Anambra state. Nteje III Amiga unit 004 APGA 129 PDP 4 APC 58 Orumba north Pooling unit 18 Nanka 1 APC 40 DPD 17 APGA 81 Awka-South LGA. Umuono Hall 007, Nise Ward 2, APGA – 98 APC – 29 PDP – 4 Awka-South LGA. Umuono Hall 008, Nise 2, APGA – 94 APC – 25 PDP – 8
///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Akpo Ward,Aguata
APGA APC PDP
01:111 31 19
02: 87 15 19
03:122 28 24
04: 58 19 22
05: 23 23 25
06: 96 20 15
07: 41 12 11
08: 78 30 08
09: 23 12 02
10: 52 10 16
11: 46 23 26
12: 26 04 02
Total:763:227:189
///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
House of Assembly result for the above ward and unit APGA -35 PDP -20 APC -15 Invalid-5 UPP -2 DA -1
////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Okpuno hall oba ward 007 and 008
APGA 59
APC 41
UPP 8
APDA 0
PDP 12
///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Ilo-agu and Central school.
5 polling units cleared for APGA.
PU 5: APGA 75, APC 46, PDP 6.
PU 6: APGA 65 , APC 20, PDP 3.
PU 7: APGA 98, APC 42, PDP 7.
PU 10: APGA 145, APC 108, PDP 9.
PU 11: APGA 133, APC 105, PDP 7.
//////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
E/ukwu ward 4 polling unit 001
APGA 90
PDP 22
APC 30
E/ukwu ward 4 polling unit 002
APGA 176
PDP 20
APC 33
E/ukwu ward 4 polling unit 003
APGA 302
PDP45
APC10
E/ukwu ward 4 polling unit 004
APGA 362
PDP 15
APC 10
E/ukwu ward 4 polling unit 005
APGA 97
PDP 12
APC 23
E/ukwu ward 4 polling unit 006
APGA 99
PDP 3
APC 10
E/ukwu ward 4 polling unit 007
APGA303
PDP 23
APC 40
///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
COOU Uli Campus.
Obodo Okolie polling boots
Boot 17 = APGA 28, PDP 22, APC 17, AGAP 1, APDA 1, DPC 1, LP 1.
Boot 001= APGA 20, PDP 7, APC 16, ACPN 1, UPP 1.
Boot 008 = APGA 37, APC 13, PDP 6, ADP 1, UPP 2.
Boot 0014 = APGA 23, APC 17, PDP 3, APP 1.
NDIUMEREAKU POLLING BOOTS.
Boot 003= APGA 41, APC 24, PDP 13.
Boot 009= APGA 16, APC 8, PDP 4, AA 1, LP 1.
Boot 012= APGA 9, APC 5, PDP 7.
Boot 016= APGA 17, APC 7, PDP 9.
//////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
#AnambraDecides2017
Results: Ward 10, PU 004
Njikoka LGA.
APC – 53
APDA – 1
APGA – 118
PDP – 17
Reg. Voters 573
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
The Result for Adazi Enu Ward 2: Pooling Unit 001:
APGA=27
PDP= 2
APC= 11
UPP =1
OBJECTED=3
INVALID =2
TOTAL VOTES=43
REMAINING BALLOT PAPER=85
////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
#AnambraDecides2017
Anambra North Unofficial Results Polling unit 0014 saint Mary Catholic Church ogbaru
Pdp 126
Apc 5
Apga 8
Invalid16
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
#Anambradecide2017 -polling unit 065 comprehensive secondary school awada obosi urban, idemili
Apga 36
Pdp 13
Apc 11
Upp 8
Ppa 1
///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
APGA leads in Amawbia ward II.
Unit 001
APGA -95
PDP-11
APC-5
AGAP-2
invalid -5
002
APGA -68
PDP-9
LP-1
APC-9
NPC-1
ADC-1
invalid -4
003
APGA -72
PDP-12
APC-8
APP-1
invalid -4
//////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
DEMILI NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
Amoji hall 2, Polling Booth 32
Umuoji IGWULUBE OKODU
Results:
Governorship :
APGA : 94
UPP 01
PDP 03
AGAP 01
APP 01
APC 14
Invalid votes : 07
House of Assembly:
UPP 01
APC 12
APGA 99
PDP 03
DA 01
Invalid votes : 05
////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Eri primary 004 APGA 530, APC 3, pdp 4
Eri primary 005 APGA 271, APC 10, pdp 1
///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
UNIT 003 ward 10 Njikoka LGA
APGA 153
APC 80
PDP 11
UNIT 1 WARD 4 NJIKOKA LGA
APGA 215
APC 23
PDP 60
UPP 2
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Ward 1 Enugwu-Ukwu Polling Booth 004
APGA: 116
PDP: 0
APC: 28
APDA: 2
Invalid votes: 13
Ward 1 Enugwu-Ukwu Polling Booth 002
APGA: 135
PDP: 16
APC: 64
Invalid votes: 22
///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Enugwu Ukwu ward 3
APDA 1
UPP 4
APC 47
PDP 13
APGA 128
Invalid 6
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Votes being counted at former Governor Peter Obi’s Agulu ward.  APC 5, APGA 40, PDP 145
///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
#AnambraDecides2017: UNIT 1 WARD 4 NJIKOKA LGA APGA 215 APC 23 PDP 60 UPP 2
///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
#AnambraDecides2017: Umudim Nnewi North LGA
PU- 5, Ward 1
APGA – 73
PDP – 22
APC – 26
////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
#AnambraDecides2017: Nnewi North, Nnewi Ichi Ward 2 Pu 003 Rejected vote 2 APGA 27 APC 16 PDP 21 UPP 1
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
#AnambraDecides2017: Unit 23 Abatete Ward 02 Idemili North APGA 62 PDP. 11 APC. 20
////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
#ANAMBRADECIDES2017 (LIVE UPDATES): RESULTS: UMUDIM NNEWI NORTH LGA, PU- 5, WARD 1
APGA – 73
PDP – 22
APC – 26
//////////////////////////////////////////
RESULTS: WARD 3, PU 003, IDEMILI NORTH LGA.
APC – 10
APGA – 63
PDP – 10
UPP – 5
///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Umudim Nnewi north LGA
PU- 5
Ward 1
Agpa-73
Pdp-22
Apc-26
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////
RESULT FROM PU 007, WARD 8, ST CHARLES COLLEGE, ONITSHA NORTH LGA
Onitsha North LGA
Ward 8
PU 007
ST Charles College
ADP – 1
AGAP – 1
APC – 50
APDA – 2
APGA – 94
NPC – 1
PDP – 41
/////////////////////////////////////////////
AWKA ETITI..
Ejighinandu HALL..UNIT 001,002,003
PDP 85
APGA 72
APC 72
/////////////////////////////////////////////////
Ihiala LGA Ogboro ward PU 009 Registered voters 521.
Results APC 51
APGA 33
PDP 27
UPP 1 Invalid 17
////////////////////////////////////////////////////
#AnambraDecides2017: Umudim Ward 1, PU-015 Nnewi North LGA
Manual voting 47 Voting by card reader 34 Total number voted-81
APC – 29
APGA -34
PdC-1
PDP -16
///////////////////////////////////////////////
#AnambraDecides2017: Results: Ward 03, PU 004.
APC – 13
APGA – 41
PDP – 15 UPP – 17 VOID – 7 Reg. Voters 415 Total vote cast: 93
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
#AnambraDecides2017: Unit 6, Ward 3 Idemili North
APGA 69
APC 11
PDP. 10
UPP. 20
/////////////////////////////////////////////
#AnambraDecides2017: Ihiala LGA. Ogboro ward Nkwoegbe primary sch 1. PU 004 Number of registered voters 220 Voter turn up . 56. Results Invalid – 6
APC 19
APGA 19
PDP 8
PDC 2
PPP 1
UPP 1
/////////////////////////////////////////
Unit 6, Ward 3 Idemili North APGA. 69 APC. 11 PDP. 10 UPP. 20
/////////////////////////////////////
Oyi LGA of Anambra state.
Nteje III
Amiga unit 004
APGA 129
PDP 4
APC 58
AGAP.
Orumba north
Pooling unit 18
Nanka ward 1
Lp 1
ADP 1
APC 40
DPD 17
APGA 81
Ppa 3
Upp 1.
Awka-South LGA.
Umuono Hall 007,
Nise Ward 2,
APGA – 98
APC – 29
PDP – 4
Awka-South LGA.
Umuono Hall 008,
Nise Ward 2,
APGA – 94
APC – 25
PDP – 8
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////
UMUEZIKE PRIMARY School,4 polling unit results ,Uli 1,Ihiala LGA are as follows:
APGA 103,
PDP 61
APC 44
//////////////////////////
INEC Results Unit 008 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 23
PDP 19
APC 4
Polling unit 18
Nanka ward 1
Orumba north
Lp 1
ADP 1
APC 40
PDP 17
APGA 81
Ppa 3
Upp 1
INEC Results Unit  013 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 96
PDP 35
APC 34
INEC Results Unit 017 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 67
PDP 39
APC 14
Governorship Result For Umuono Hall 2, Nise Ward 2, Awka-South LGA.
APGA – 94
APC – 25
PDP – 8
APDA – 1
LP – 1
Umudala hall
Polling unit no 10
Nanka ward 1
Orumba north
Aa 1
ADP 1
LP 2
PPA 1
APDA 1
UPP 2
APC 21
PDP 40
APGA 99
INEC Results Unit  013 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 96
PDP 35
APC 34
INEC Results Unit 017 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 67
PDP 39
APC 14
Polling booth 11
Nanka ward 1
Part result
APGA 122
PDP 30
APC 16
Ppa 3
ADC 1
Adazi-Nnuwku ward 1. 007
APGA – 42;
APC -7;
PDP – 6;
UPP – 1
polling station 004( Awada playground, Obosi Urban)
PDP 10
APC 11
APGA 62
UPP 6
APDA 2
UDP 1
INVALID 5.
CODE 063 MGBUKA OBOSI UGWU AGBA.
APGA 52
APC Â 11 ,
PDP Â 8 Â ,
UPP Â 4
INEC Results Unit 011 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 113
PDP 27
APC 11
Igbakwu ward 006
APGA 97
APC 8
PDP 1
Polling unit 012
Ward 2 Nanka
Orumba north
APGA 78
APC 27
PDP 22
INEC Results Unit 002 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 71
PDP 17
APC 6]]>
"Exciting news! TheNigeriaLawyer is now on WhatsApp Channels 🚀 Subscribe today by clicking the link and stay updated with the latest legal insights!" Click here!
.......................................................................................................................
Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material and other digital content on this website, in whole or in part, without express and written permission from TheNigeriaLawyer, is strictly prohibited
_________________________________________________________________
School Of Alternative Dispute Resolution Launches Affiliate Program To Expand Reach
For more information about the Certificate in ADR Skills Training and the affiliate marketing program, visitwww.schoolofadr.com,emailinfo@schoolofadr.com,or call +2348053834850 or +2348034343955.
_________________________________________________________________
NIALS' Compendia Series: Your One-Stop Solution For Navigating Nigerian Laws (2004-2023)
Email: info@nials.edu.ng, tugomak@yahoo.co.uk, Contact: For Inquiry and information, kindly contact, NIALS Director of Marketing: +2348074128732, +2348100363602.